• Sports
  • The sports that we offer at GLADWIN HIGH SCHOOL are listed at the left.

    All of these sports are for High School.    Cross Country, Volleyball, Basketball, and Track and Field do have Junior High programs, also.   Their information is also included in the specific sport section.

    To find out more about a specific sport, click on the name on the name of that sport on the left side of this page.

    Gladwin Coaching Staff
         
    FALL SPORTS    
         
    Football    
    Shad Fish Varsity Head Coach
    Dylan DeBoever Varsity  
    Eric Morgan Varsity  
      Junior Varsity  
                                              
    Boys' Cross Country    
    Josh Christensen Varsity Head Coach
    Vacant Junior High  
                                   
    Girls' Cross Country    
    Josh Christensen Varsity Head Coach
    Sara Christensen Junior High  
         
    Boys' Soccer    
    Jerome Smalley Varsity Head Coach
    Dominic Lake Junior Varsity  
         
         
    Volleyball          
    Tony Wetmore Varsity Head Coach
    Jane Wetmore Junior Varsity  
    Stephanie Donaldson Freshman  
    Kelli Muma Eighth Grade  
    Renee Pratt Seventh Grade  
         
    Pom Pon    
    Shea Zelt Varstiy Head Coach
         
         
    WINTER SPORTS    
         
    Boys' Basketball    
    Kirk Taylor Varsity Head Coach
    Troy Gary Junior Varsity  
    Mike Verellen Freshman  
    Joe Cote' Eighth Grade  
    Tony Wetmore Seventh Grade  
         
    Girls' Basketball    
    Emily Cote' Varsity Head Coach
    Jill Keefer Junior Varsity  
    Kierstin Hale Freshman  
    Josh Pahl Eighth Grade  
    Joe Cote' Seventh Grade  
         
    Wrestling    
    Buddy Goldsworthy Varsity  Head Coah
         
    STORM  Hockey    
    Ryna Simpson Varsity  Head Coach
         
    Boys' Bowling    
    Kent Crawford Varsity  Head Coach
         
    Girls' Bowling    
    Kent Crawford Varsity Head Coach
    Dan Hagar Assistant  
         
    Pom Pon    
    Shea Zelt Varsity Head Coach
         
         
    SPRING SPORTS    
         
    Girls' Soccer    
    Jerome Smalley Varsity Head Coach
    Dominic Lake Junior Varsity  
         
    Golf    
    Art Adamec Varsity Head Coach
         
    Boys' Track and Field    
    Buddy Goldsworthy Varsity Head Coach
    Eric Morgan Assistant  
      Junior High  
         
    Girls' Track and Field    
    Kernie Gilliam Varsity  Head Coach
    Amber Hull Assistant  
    Michelle Aultman Assistant  
    Matt Rayk Junior High  
         
    Baseball    
    Troy Gary Varsity Head Coach
    Dylan DeBoever Junior Varsity  
         
    Softball    
    Jill Keefer Varsity  Head Coach
    Sue Walker Junior Varsity